February 21, 2015

Related Links

More Links

Lacrosse on Television in 2015

Lacrosse will be all over the airwaves and web this year, as outlets like ESPN, CBS, Universal and more both broadcast and stream contests as well as several conferences streaming their teams' home games. Games listed include anything that is free to stream, or available via a TV channel subscription.

If you know of a game that is not listed, email LaxMagazine.com editor Sean Burns. All times are Eastern (U.S.). All times and details are subject to change.

Broadcast Key

America East TV: The conference network for the America East Conference, which broadcasts home games of the conference members free of charge. 

Big East Digital Network: Home to several Big East Conference contests, available online to subscribers with access to Fox Sports Network "Go".

Big South Network: Conference network for the Big South Conference, which broadcasts several High Point University home games, free of charge.

CBS Sports Network: Home to several Patriot League games and available to most cable and sattelite subscribers.

ESPNU: ESPN's college-focused network, which is available via most cable and sattelite providers. Video home of the NCAA tournament in May.

ESPN3/WatchESPN: ESPN's online and app-based viewing options, available to most subscribers via their cable providors. ESPN3.com

Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2: Broadcaster with rights to several Big East conference contests. Also available online via FSN Go.

NEC Front Row: Northeast Conference's free online video player, which features many home games from conference schools.

Pac12 Network: Network dedicated to the Pac 12 conference- broadcasting Stanford, California and SEC games on occassion.

Patriot League Network: Online broadcast of Patriot League men's and women's games via College Insiders - free of charge.

SEC Network: ESPN affiliate network covering the Southeastern Conference, with several Florida women's lacrosse contests on the schedule. Subscribers also can access online broadcasts on SEC Network Plus.

TSN: Available to most cable subscribers in Canada. All NLL games this season are also available to subscribers online and via TSNGO app.

Universal Sports: Sports network availlable to many cable and satellite customers. Games are also broadcast on UniversalSports.com

MARCH

Wednesday, March 4

College Men
3 p.m. - Roanoke at York | York Athletics
3:30 p.m. - Brown at Hartford | America East TV
4 p.m. - Mt. St. Mary's (N.Y.) at Haverford | Haverford Athletics
4 p.m. - Kenyon at Franklin & Marshall | F&M Athletics
7 p.m. - McDaniel at Goucher | Goucher Athletics
7 p.m. - Drew at Swarthmore | Swarthmore Athletics
College Women
3 p.m. - Temple at Wagner | NEC Front Row 
3 p.m. - Delaware at Momouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
3 p.m. - Yale at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
4 p.m. - Ursinus at Rowan | Rowan Athletics
4 p.m. - Lancaster Bible at Bryn Mawr | Bryn Mawr Athletics
4 p.m. - Messiah at Dickinson | Dickinson Athletics
4 p.m. - Lafayette at Binghamton | America East TV
11 a.m. - Duquesne at Louisville | ESPN3/WatchESPN 
5:30 p.m. - Dartmouth at Boston U | Patriot League Network  
7 p.m. - Scranton at Haverford | Haverford Athlerics 

Thursday, March 5

NLL
4 p.m. - Colorado Mammoth at New England Black Wolves (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, March 6

College Women
5 p.m. - Lehigh at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
NLL
9 p.m. - Toronto Rock at Colorado Mammoth | UniversalSports.com | TSN 2

Saturday, March 7

College Men
12 p.m. - Navy at Johns Hopkins | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Towson at UMBC | America East TV
1 p.m. - Binghamton at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
1 p.m. - Loyola at Duke | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Dartmouth at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Bucknell at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Army at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
2 p.m. - Boston University at Colgate | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Monmouth at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row  
4 p.m. - UMass at Albany | America East TV
College Women
12 p.m. - Holy Cross at Colgate | Patriot League Network 
12 p.m. - Central Connecticut at Albany | America East TV
1 p.m. - American at Boston University | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Navy at Lafayette  | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Niagara at Florida | SEC Network Plus
1 p.m. - Penn State at Loyola | Patriot League Network 
3 p.m. - Binghamton at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row   

Sunday, March 8

College Women
1 p.m. - Quinnipiac at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
1 p.m. - Drexel at New Hampshire | America East TV 
3 p.m. - San Diego State at Fresno State | Mountain West Network 

Tuesday, March 10

College Men
3 p.m. - Fairfield at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - Bryant at North Carolina | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7:30 p.m. - Navy at Lafayette | Patriot League Network
College Women
6:30 p.m. - Syracuse at Florida | SEC Network Plus 

Wednesday, March 11

College Women
3 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at American | Patriot League Network 
7 p.m. - Maryland at Towson | Towson Athletics
9 p.m. - Boston University at Denver | Altitude TV 

Thursday, March 12

NLL
4 p.m. - Colorado Mammoth at Buffalo Bandits (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, March 13

College Women
5 p.m. - Fairfield at Central Connecticut | NEC Front Row  
NLL
7:30 p.m. - Toronto Rock at Buffalo Bandits | ESPN3/WatchESPN | TSN 1 and TSN 3

Saturday, March 14

College Men
12 p.m. - Binghamton at UMBC | America East TV
12 p.m. - Rutgers at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
12 p.m. - Seton Hill at Limestone | Limestone Athletics
12 p.m. - Hobart at Towson | Towson Athletics 
12 p.m. - Providence at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
12 p.m. - Notre Dame at Virginia | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
12:30 p.m. - Cornell at Yale | Fox College Sports
1 p.m. - Holy Cross at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Michigan at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - UMass Lowell at Hartford | America East TV
1 p.m. - Albany at Stony Brook | America East TV
1 p.m. - Drexel at St. John's | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Lafayette at Boston University  | Patriot League Network
2 p.m. - Detroit at Air Force | Mountain West Network
2 p.m. - Johns Hopkins at Syracuse | ESPN3/WatchESPN
2:30 p.m. - Lehigh at Navy | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Vermont at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
College Women
11:30 a.m. - Bucknell at Navy | Patriot League Network
12 p.m. - Vermont at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - St. Joseph's at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Virginia Tech at Notre Dame | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Marist at Binghamton | America East TV
1 p.m. - Colgate at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Lafayette at Loyola | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Holy Cross at American | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - George Mason at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
2:30 p.m. - Manhattan at UMBC | America East TV
3 p.m. - Johns Hopkins at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
3 p.m. - Temple at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
NLL
8 p.m. - New England Black Wolves at Minnesota Swarm | UniversalSports.com 

Sunday, March 15

College Women
12 p.m. - North Carolina at Towson | Towson Athletics
12 p.m. - Iona at Albany | America East TV
12 p.m. - Cincinnati at Florida | SEC Network Plus
4 p.m. - North Carolina at Virginia Tech | ESPN3/WatchESPN
NLL
8 p.m. - Minnesota Swarm at Colorado Mammoth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Tuesday, March 17

College Men
1 p.m. - VMI at Wagner | NEC Front Row 
4 p.m. - Hartford at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Harvard at North Carolina | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Ohio State at Towson | Towson Athletics
7 p.m. - St. John's at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
7 p.m. - Lafayette at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - Colgate at Cornell | Fox Sports 1
7 p.m. - Denver at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
College Women
2 p.m. - Stony Brook at Florida | SEC Network Plus
3 p.m. - Siena at Binghamton | America East TV
5 p.m. - New Hampshire at Colorado | Pac 12 Network 

Wednesday, March 18

College Men
3 p.m. - Manhattan at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
7:30 p.m. - Georgetown at Loyola | Patriot League Network
College Women
3 p.m. - Iona at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
5 p.m. - Bucknell at Loyola | Patriot League Network
6 p.m. - Towson at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
6 p.m. - Boston University at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Pennsylvania at Maryland | Big Ten Network
7:30 p.m. - Lehigh at Lafayette | Patriot League Network

Thursday, March 19

College Women
2 p.m. - UMass at Albany | America East TV
NLL
2 p.m. - New England Black Wolves at Minnesota Swarm (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Saturday, March 21

College Men
12 p.m. - Navy at Colgate | Patriot League Network
12 p.m. - UMass at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
12 p.m. - Air Force at High Point | Big South Network
1 p.m. - Lake Erie at Limestone | Limestone Athletics
1 p.m. - Army at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Towson at Binghamton | America East TV
1 p.m. - Hartford at Albany | America East TV
1 p.m. - Siena at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - St. John's at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Robert Morris at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - UMBC at Stony Brook | America East TV
2:30 p.m. - Bucknell at Boston University | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Delaware at Saint Joseph's | Delaware Athletics
4 p.m. - Ohio State at Notre Dame | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
6 p.m. - Virginia at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
College Women
12 p.m. - Ohio State at Notre Dame | ESPN3/WatchESPN
12 p.m. - Stony Brook at New Hampshire | America East TV
12 p.m. - Binghamton at UMBC | America East TV
12 p.m. - Navy at Boston University | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Colgate at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - California at Towson | Towson Athletics
1 p.m. - George Washington at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
1 p.m. - Holy Cross at Lafayette | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Delaware State at Saint Francis | NEC Front Row  
2 p.m. - Georgetown at Johns Hopkins | ESPN3/WatchESPN
3 p.m. - Loyola at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Boston College at North Carolina | ESPN3/WatchESPN
NLL
7:30 p.m. - Minnesota Swarm at Buffalo Bandits | UniversalSports.com
7:30 p.m. - Edmonton Rush at Toronto Rock | ESPN3/WatchESPN | TSN 3

Sunday, March 22

College Men
12:30 p.m. - Duke at Syracuse | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN 
College Women
1 p.m. - Syracuse at Northwestern | Big Ten Network 
3 p.m. - Colorado at Michigan | Big Ten Network 

Tuesday, March 24

College Men
4 p.m. - Lehigh at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
4 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at UMBC | America East TV
7 p.m. - Providence at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
College Women
4 p.m. - Brown at Colgate | Patriot League Network

Wednesday, March 25

College Women
4 p.m. - Quinnipiac at Central Connecticut | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - UC Davis at Towson | Towson Athletics
7 p.m. - Georgetown at Loyola | Patriot League Network 

Thursday, March 26

College Women
7 p.m. - Maryland at Northwestern | Big Ten Network
NLL
11 a.m. - Minnesota Swarm at Buffalo Bandits (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, March 27

College Men
7 p.m. - Colorado Mesa at Limestone | Limestone Athletics
7 p.m. - Lafayette at UMBC | America East TV 

Saturday, March 28

College Men
12 p.m. - Furman at High Point | Big South Network
12 p.m. - Syracuse at Notre Dame | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
12 p.m. - UMass at Towson | Towson Athletics
12 p.m. - Boston University at Navy | CBS Sports Network
1 p.m. - Marquette at Villanova | Big East Digital Network
1 p.m. - Hartford at Binghamton | America East TV
1 p.m. - Hofstra at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
1 p.m. - Providence at St. John's | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Army at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
2 p.m. - Jacksonville at Air Force | Mountain West Network
2 p.m. - Rutgers at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
2:30 p.m. - Colgate at Loyola | CBS Sports Network
3 p.m. - Lehigh at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - UMass Lowell at Albany | America East TV
3 p.m. - Saint Joseph's at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
4 p.m. - Fairfield at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
5:30 p.m. - Yale at Penn | Fox Sports 1
College Women
12 p.m. - Northwestern at North Carolina | ESPN3/WatchESPN
12 p.m. - New Hampshire at Albany | America East TV
12 p.m. - Navy at Colgate | Patriot League Network
12 p.m. - Loyola at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
12 p.m. - Lehigh at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Penn State at Rutgers | Big Ten Network
1 p.m. - Bucknell at American | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - St. Mary's at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Lafayette at Boston University | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Georgetown at Denver | Altitude TV
7 p.m. - San Diego State at Yale | ESPN3/WatchESPN
NLL
7 p.m. - Minnesota Swarm at New England Black Wolves | UniversalSports.com 

Sunday, March 29

College Men
TBD - Michigan at Maryland | Big Ten Network
11 a.m. - Brown at Princeton | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Duke at North Carolina |ESPNU |  ESPN3/WatchESPN
3 p.m. - Ohio State at Penn State | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
College Women
12 p.m. - UMass Lowell at Binghamton | America East TV
1 p.m. - Louisville at Northwestern | Big Ten Network
1 p.m. - North Carolina at Notre Dame | ESPN3/WatchESPN
NLL
8 p.m. - Vancouver Stealth at Colorado Mammoth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Tuesday, March 31

College Men
7 p.m. - Quinnipiac at Stony Brook | America East TV
7:30 p.m. - Monmouth at Lafayette | Patriot League Network
College Women
3 p.m. - Louisville at American | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - Delaware State at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - Lehigh at Rutgers | Big Ten Network
10 p.m. - Cornell at Stanford | Pac 12 Network 

APRIL

Wednesday, April 1

College Men
7 p.m. - Belmont Abbey at Limestone | Limestone Athletics
College Women
3 p.m. - Vermont at Albany | America East TV
4:30 p.m. - Johns Hopkins at UMBC | America East TV
7 p.m. - Loyola at Towson | Towson Athletics
7:30 p.m. - St. Mary's at Lafayette | Patriot League Network 

Thursday, April 2

College Women
7 p.m. - Northwestern at Michigan | Big Ten Network
NLL
2 p.m. - Minnesota Swarm at New England Black Wolves (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, April 3

College Men
7 p.m. - North Carolina at Virginia | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Albany at Syracuse | ESPN3/WatchESPN
8:30 p.m. - Villanova at Denver | Fox Sports 1
College Women
4 p.m. - USC at Oregon | Pac 12 Network
7 p.m. - William and Mary at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
7 p.m. - James Madison at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
7 p.m. - Elon at Towson | Towson Athletics
7 p.m. - Central Connecticut at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
NLL
9 p.m. - Calgary Roughnecks at Colorado Mammoth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, April 4

College Men
1 p.m. - UMBC at Hartford | America East TV
1 p.m. - Drexel at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
1 p.m. - Hobart at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Robert Morris at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Bryant at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - Holy Cross at Lafayette | Patriot League Network
2 p.m. - Lehigh at Colgate | Patriot League Network
2:30 p.m. - Navy at Loyola | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Princeton at Stony Brook | America East TV
4 p.m. - Penn State at Maryland | Big Ten Network
5 p.m. - Notre Dame at Duke | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Towson at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
College Women
12 p.m. - Vermont at Binghamton | America East TV
12 p.m. - Colgate at Loyola | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Bucknell at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Boston University at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - American at Lafayette | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - North Carolina at Louisville | ESPN3/WatchESPN
6 p.m. - Ohio State at Penn State | Big Ten Network
6 p.m. - Drexel at Towson | Towson Athletics
6 p.m. - UMBC at New Hampshire | America East TV
NLL
7:30 p.m. - New England Black Wolves at Buffalo Bandits | UniversalSports.com
10 p.m. - Edmonton Rush at Vancouver Stealth | ESPN3/WatchESPN | TSN 1 and TSN 3

Sunday, April 5

College Men
TBD - Johns Hopkins at Ohio State | Big Ten Network
College Women
1 p.m. - William & Mary at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
1 p.m. - James Madison at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
1 p.m. - Elon at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
2 p.m. - Stanford at Colorado | Pac 12 Network
4 p.m. - California at Oregon | Pac 12 Network 

Tuesday, April 7

College Men
4 p.m. - Marquette at Notre Dame | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Marist at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
7 p.m. - Princeton at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Lees-McRae at Limestone | Limestone Athletics
7 p.m. - Harvard at Boston University | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Wagner at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Bryant | NEC Front Row 
7:30 p.m. - NJIT at Lafayette | Patriot League Network

Wednesday, April 8

College Women
1 p.m. - Brown at Albany | America East TV
4 p.m. - Colgate at Boston Universtity | Patriot League Network 
4 p.m. - Columbia at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - Loyola at American | Patriot League Network 
5 p.m. - Lafayette at Bucknell | Patriot League Network 

Thursday, April 9

College Women
7 p.m. - Michigan at Penn State | Big Ten Network
10 p.m. - Oregon at Stanford | Pac 12 Network 
NLL
4 p.m. - New England Black Wolves at Buffalo Bandits (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, April 10

College Women
2 p.m. - Binghamton at New Hampshire | America East TV
3 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at Saint Francis | NEC Front Row 
3 p.m. - Robert Morris at Wagner | NEC Front Row 
5 p.m. - Hofstra at Delaware | Delaware Athletics
7 p.m. - LIU Brooklyn at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row  
NLL
9:30 p.m. - Edmonton Rush at Calgary Roughnecks | ESPN3/WatchESPN | TSN 2

Saturday, April 11

College Men
12 p.m. - Richmond at High Point | Big South Network
12 p.m. - Vermont at UMBC | America East TV
12 p.m. - Penn at Harvard | Fox College Sports
1 p.m. - Loyola at Boston University | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Army at Navy | CBS Sports Network
1 p.m. - Denver at St. John's | Big East Digital Network
1 p.m. - Robert Morris at Bryant | NEC Front Row  
2 p.m. - Colgate at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
4 p.m. - Syracuse at North Carolina | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
4 p.m. - Delaware at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
6 p.m. - Penn State at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Albany at Binghamton | America East TV
College Women
12 p.m. - Marist at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
12 p.m. - Boston College at Virginia Tech | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Boston University at Loyola | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Hofstra at Towson | Towson Athletics
1 p.m. - Lafayette at Colgate | Patriot League Network
3 p.m. - Penn at Harvard | Fox College Sports
3 p.m. - UMass Lowell at UMBC | America East TV
3:30 p.m. - Holy Cross at Navy | Patriot League Network
NLL
8 p.m. - Buffalo Bandits at Minnesota Swarm | UniversalSports.com

Sunday, April 12

College Men
TBD - Maryland at Rutgers | Big Ten Network
12 p.m. - Virginia at Duke | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
2 p.m. - Ohio State at Michigan | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
3 p.m. - Lehigh at Stony Brook | America East TV
College Women
1 p.m. - Lehigh at American | Patriot League Network
1 p.m. - Delaware at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
1 p.m. - Saint Francis at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
3 p.m. - Denver at USC | Pac 12 Network 

Monday, April 13

College Women
3 p.m. - Dartmouth at Albany | America East TV 

Tuesday April 14

College Men
7 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Hartford | America East TV
7 p.m. - Hobart at Syracuse | ESPN3/WatchESPN
College Women
4 p.m. - Binghamton at Colgate | Patriot League Network 

Wednesday, April 15

College Men
7 p.m. - Albany at Bryant | NEC Front Row 
7 p.m. - Duke at Stony Brook | America East TV
College Women
12 p.m. - Cincinnati at Florida | SEC Network Plus
4 p.m. - Connecticut at Georgetown | Big East Digital Network
4 p.m. - Boston University at New Hampshire | America East TV
8:30 p.m - Maryland at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN 

Thursday, April 16

College Women
7 p.m. - Rutgers at Ohio State | Big Ten Network
NLL
4 p.m. - Buffalo Bandits at Minnesota Swarm (Tape) | Universal Sports 

Friday, April 17

College Men
6 p.m. - Harvard at Princeton | ESPNU | ESPN3/WatchESPN
7 p.m. - Holy Cross at Boston University | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Loyola at Bucknell | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Lafayette at Lehigh | Patriot League Network
7 p.m. - Colgate at Army | CBS College Sports
College Women
3 p.m. - LIU Brooklyn at Wagner | NEC Front Row 
4 p.m. - Stony Brook at UMBC | America East TV
5 p.m. - Lehigh at Holy Cross | Patriot League Network
6 p.m. - Central Connecticut at Saint Francis | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - North Carolina at Duke | ESPN3/WatchESPN
NLL
9 p.m. - Rochester Knighthawks at Colorado Mammoth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, April 18

College Men
11 a.m. - Maryland at Ohio State | Big Ten Network
12 p.m. - Hofstra at Towson | Towson Athletics
1 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Wagner | NEC Front Row  
1 p.m. - UMass Lowell at UMBC | America East TV
1 p.m. - Robert Morris at Air Force | Mountain West Network
1 p.m. - Hobart at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row 
2 p.m. - Duke at Marquette | CBS Sports Network
2 p.m. - Michigan at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU
3 p.m. - Providence at Denver | Altitude TV
4 p.m. - North Carolina at Notre Dame | ESPNU
7 p.m. - Yale at Albany | America East TV
7 p.m. - Binghamton at Stony Brook | America East TV
College Women
12 p.m. - Canisius at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
1 p.m. - Boston University at Bucknell | Patriot League Network 
1 p.m. - Boston College at New Hampshire | America East TV
1 p.m. - Albany at Binghamton | America East TV 
NLL
8 p.m. - Calgary Roughnecks at Minnesota Swarm | UniversalSports.com
10 p.m. - Rochester Knighthawks at Vancouver Stealth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Sunday, April 19

College Men
TBD - Rutgers at Penn State | Big Ten Network
College Women
12 p.m. - Vanderbilt at Villanova | Big East Digital Network 
1 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Wagner | NEC Front Row  

Tuesday, April 21

College Men
7 p.m. - Brown at Bryant | NEC Front Row 
College Women
7 p.m. - Stony Brook at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics 

Wednesday, April 22

College Women
4 p.m. - Canisius at Binghamton | America East TV 

Thursday, April 23

College Men
9 p.m. - Quinnipiac at Air Force | Mountain West Network 
College Women
7 p.m. - Penn State at Maryland | Big Ten Network 

Friday, April 24

College Men
TBD - Conference Carolinas Semifinals | Limestone Athletics
TBD - Conference Carolinas Semifinals | Limestone Athletics
4:30 p.m. - Patriot League Tournament Semifinals | CBS College Sports
5:30 p.m. - ACC Tournament Semifinals | ESPNU
7 p.m. - Patriot League Tournament Semifinals | CBS College Sports
8 p.m. - ACC Tournament Semifinals | ESPNU
College Women
3 p.m. - Robert Morris at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row 
4 p.m. - Wagner at Bryant | NEC Front Row 
4 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at Central Connecticut | NEC Front Row  
7 p.m. - Oregon at Denver | Altitude TV 

Saturday, April 25

College Men
11:30 a.m. - St. John's at Georgetown | CBS Sports Network
12 p.m. - Bellarmine at High Point | Big South Network
12 p.m. - Mercer at Richmond |
12 p.m. - Ohio State at Rutgers | ESPNU
1 p.m. - Towson at Drexel | Drexel Athletics
1 p.m. - Princeton at Cornell | Fox College Sports
1 p.m. - Manhattan at Monmouth | ESPN3/WatchESPN
2 p.m. - Denver at Marquette | CBS Sports Network
6 p.m. - Penn State at Michigan | Big Ten Network
7:30 p.m. - ACC 5th Place vs. Penn | ESPN3/WatchESPN
College Women
12 p.m. - UMBC at Albany | America East TV 
1 p.m. - Johns Hopkins at Towson | Towson Athletics
1 p.m. - Drexel at Hofstra | Hofstra Athletics
NLL
8 p.m. - Edmonton Rush at Minnesota Swarm | UniversalSports.com

Sunday, April 26

College Men
TBD - Conference Carolinas Final | Limestone Athletics
1 p.m. - ACC Tournament Championship | ESPNU
1 p.m. - Patriot League Tournament Championship | CBS College Sports
1 p.m. - Saint Joseph's at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row 
8 p.m. - Johns Hopkins at Maryland | Big Ten Network
College Women
1 p.m. - Saint Francis at Sacred Heart | NEC Front Row 
1 p.m. - Wagner at Central Connecticut | NEC Front Row  
3 p.m. - Fresno State at Denver | Altitude TV
NLL
6 p.m. - Buffalo Bandits at New England Black Wolves | ESPN3/WatchESPN 

Thursday, April 30

College Men
4:30 p.m. - Big East Tournament Semifinals | Big East Digital Network
5:30 p.m. - Big Ten Tournament Semifinals | Big Ten Network
7:30 p.m. - Big East Tournament Semifinals | Big East Digital Network 
8 p.m. - Big Ten Tournament Semifinals | Big Ten Network
College Women
TBD - Big East Tournament Semifinals | Big East Digital Network
TBD - Big East Tournament Semifinals | Big East Digital Network
6 p.m. - MPSF Tournament Semifinals | Altitude TV
9 p.m. - MPSF Tournament Semifinals | Altitude TV  

May

Friday, May 1

College Men
5 p.m. - Ivy League Tournament Semifinals | ESPN3/WatchESPN
8 p.m. - Ivy League Tournament Semifinals | ESPN3/WatchESPN 
College Women
TBA - CAA Tournament Semifinals | CAA TV 
TBA - CAA Tournament Semifinals | CAA TV 
5:30 p.m. - Big Ten Tournament Semifinals | Big Ten Network
8 p.m. - Big Ten Tournament Semifinals | Big Ten Network 

Saturday May 2

College Men
10 a.m. - America East Tournament Final | ESPNU
1 p.m. - Notre Dame at Army | CBS Sports Network
2 p.m. - Navy at Air Force | Mountain West Network
3:30 p.m. - Syracuse at Colgate | CBS Sports Network
7:30 p.m. - Big East Tournament Final | Fox Sports 2
8 p.m. - Big Ten Tournament Final | Big Ten Network
College Women
1 p.m. - MPSF Tournament Final | Altitude TV
1 p.m. - Syracuse at Loyola | Patriot League Network
4:30 p.m. - Big East Tournament Final | Fox Sports 2 
NLL
7:30 p.m. - New England Black Wolves at Buffalo Bandits | UniversalSports.com
9 p.m. - Edmonton Rush at Colorado Mammoth | ESPN3/WatchESPN

Sunday, May 3

College Men
12 p.m. - Ivy League Tournament Final | ESPNU
12 p.m. - Boston University at Duke | ESPN3/WatchESPN
College Women
2 p.m. - Big South Tournament Final | ESPN3/WatchESPN
TBA - CAA Tournament Finals | CAA TV
TBA - Big Ten Tournament Final | ESPN3/WatchESPN (also shown on ESPNU at 5 p.m.) 


comments powered by Disqus