High School Boys

 
July 2, 2013

US Lacrosse Boys' High School All-American Team

The US Lacrosse Men’s Game All-American awards/recognition process itself is maintained by the US Lacrosse Men’s Game Coaches Subcommittee and administered locally by the High School Area Chairmen. The subcommittee, through the 93 Area Chairmen, oversees the selection of the high school post-season awards.

US Lacrosse All-American Team - Listed By Area

Player, Pos. (High School, Graduation Year)

Highland Park (Tx.) midfielder Robert Mencke.
© Jim Cowsert

Alabama/Mississippi

Justin Kane Jr., M (Spain Park High School, 2013)

Arizona

Anthony Abbadessa, A (Desert Vista, 2014)
Landon Gagner, A (Brophy College Prep, 2013)
Alex Larson, G (Chaparral, 2014)
Steven Larson, M (Chaparral, 2013)
Brad Nordstrom, G (Brophy College Prep, 2014)

California-Central

John Jackson, M (Stevenson School, 2013)
Tyler Sweeney-Marquez, D (Aptos HS, 2013)

California-Greater L.A.

Harrison Faecher, M (Redondo Union, 2014)
Chris Groel, D (Palisades Charter, 2013)
Cooper Perkins, G (Loyola, 2013)
Tony Romeri, A (Palos Verdes, 2013)
Nick Steinfeld, A (Brentwood School, 2013)
Jack Temko, M (Harvard-Westlake, 2014)

California-Orange County

Hunter Edington, M (St. Margaret’s Episcopal, 2014)
Trevor Jackson, G (Huntington Beach, 2013)
Casey Mix, A (Corona Del Mar, 2013)
Chandler Rendl, D (Foothill, 2013)
Cole Schleppy, M (JSerra Catholic, 2013)
Alex Waller, A (St. Margaret’s Episcopal School, 2013)

California-Sacramento

Elijah Gaea, A/M (Jesuit HS, 2013)
Mikie Schlosser, A/M (Davis HS, 2013)
Josh Wellman, A/M (Oak Ridge HS, 2014)
Harley Whitham, G (Franklin HS, 2014)

California-San Diego

Bryan Cooper, G (La Costa Canyon HS, 2013)
Lucas Gradinger, A  (Torrey Pines, 2013)
Christian Guinchard, D (Bishops, 2013)
Michael Kay, M (Cathedral Catholic, 2014)
Jake Kennedy, G (Torrey Pines, 2013)
Kyle Mummau, D (La Costa Canyon HS, 2013)
Jack Perkin, A/M (Coronado HS, 2013)
Chris Summers, A (Westview, 2013)

California-San Franscisco

Cameron Bowlby, G (San Ramon Valley HS, 2013)
Matt Emery, M (St. Ignatius College Prep, 2013)
Will Ernst, G (San Francisco University HS, 2013)
Charlie Ford, LSM (St. Ignatius College Prep, 2013)
Wesley Greason, A (Acalanes HS, 2013)
Joe Lang, A (St. Ignatius College Prep, 2014)
Alex Lopez, M (Woodside HS, 2013)
Jack McCormick, A (De La Salle HS, 2013)
Jack McGovern, D (St. Ignatius College Prep, 2013)
Joe Reid, M (Casa Grande Lacrosse Club, 2014)
Aran Roberts, D (San Ramon Valley HS, 2014)
Joe Rodrigues, A (Bellarmine College Prep, 2014)
Cyrus Scott, G (St. Ignatius College Prep, 2014)
Doug Strazza, LSM (De La Salle HS, 2014)

California-Ventura County

Carlo Castaneda, A (Westlake HS, 2014)
Grant Feitchans  -  M (Agoura HS  -  2014)
Jean-Jacques Ntshaykolo, D (Thatcher School, 2013)
Sean Ryan, M  (Malibu HS, 2013)
Stephen Tusing  -  D (Agoura HS  -  2013)

Colorado

Pete Aplet, A (Wheat Ridge, 2013)
Michael Babb, A (Arapahoe, 2013)
Jason Cleary, G (Mullen, 2013)
Wilkins Dismuke, A (Rock Canyon HS, 2013)
Jake Gonzales, A (Columbine HS, 2013)
JD Hall, LSM (Arapahoe, 2013)
Blake Knobloch, M (Regis Jesuit, 2013)
Jensen Makarov, G (Wheat Ridge, 2014)
Luke Papillion, D/M (Cherry Creek, 2013)
Dalton Sierra, A (Columbine HS, 2013)
Austin Smith, A (Mullen, 2013)
Brian Wegner, D (Regis Jesuit, 2013)
Eduardo White, M (Kent Denver, 2013)

Connecticut-Fairchester AA

Tyler Miller, M (Rye Country Day School, 2014)

Connecticut-Public

Brett Baker, A (Ridgefield HS, 2013)
Zack Bartolo, A (Brien McMahon HS-Norwalk, 2013)
Kevin Brown, A (Fairfield Prep, 2013)
Zach Cattaruzza, D (Guilford HS, 2013)
Conn Curry, D (Joel Barlow HS-Redding, 2013)
Cal Dearth, M (Ridgefield HS, 2013)
Tim Edmonds, A (Fairfield Prep, 2013)
Andrew Hatton, D (Fairfield Prep, 2013)
Mitch Kezer, D (Stonington HS, 2013)
Grant Limone, G (Weston HS, 2014)
Josh Miller, G (Brien McMahon HS-Norwalk, 2014)
Ted Ottens, M (Wilton HS, 2013)
Eric Persky, D (New Canaan HS, 2013)
Puck Richardson, A (New Canaan HS, 2013)
Graham Savio, M (Greenwich HS, 2013)
David White, M (Fairfield Prep, 2013)
Joey Zelkowitz, M (Staples HS-Westport, 2013)

Delaware

Fred Freibott, D/LSM (Salesianum School, 2014)
Sean Giampietro, M (Salesianum School, 2013)
Jason Kelly, A (Salesianum School, 2014)
Sean Kirkpatrick, A (Wilmington Friends, 2013)
Troy Reeder, M (Salesianum School, 2014)
Hunter Scheffer, A (Caesar Rodney HS  -  2014)
Brett Tracy, D/LSM (Wilmington Friends, 2013)
Craig Zebrowski, M (Salesianum School, 2013)

Loyola Blakefield (Md.) attackman Devin McNamara
© Kevin Tucker

Florida-Central

Andrew Bonnie, A (PaulJ. Hagerty High School, 2013)
Tim Gehlbach, M (Lake Brantley High School, 2014)
Casey Irish, D (Lake Highland Prep, 2013)
Devon Lewis, M (Lake Highland Prep, 2013)
Cole Lindquist, A (Lake Mary High School, 2013)
Billy Roll, A (Lake Highland Prep, 2013)

Florida-North

Ryan Applegate, G (Ponte Vedra High School, 2013)
John Grube, M (Episcopal High School of Jacksonville, 2013)
Chase Hancock, A/M (Bartram Trail High School, 2013)
Dalton Lemaster, A (Ponte Vedra High School, 2013)
Kevin McKernan, M (Creekside High School, 2013)
Tripp Transou, M (Maclay School, 2013)

Florida-South

RJ Curtin, A (St. Thomas Aquinas, 2014)
Corey Etcheverry, G (Saint Andrew's, 2013)
James Holdt, M (Jupiter HS, 2013)
Grant Mahler, M (Saint Andrew's, 2013)
Fernando Milanes, M (St. Thomas Aquinas, 2013)
Jerry O'Connor, D (The Benjamin School, 2013)
Treyson Pierce, D (Vero Beach HS, 2013)
Daniel Soviero, M (Jupiter HS, 2013)
Sam Talkow, M (Pinecrest School, 2013)
Anderson Wheeler, M (Saint Andrew's, 2013)
Conor Whipple, A (Saint Andrew's, 2013)

Georgia

Marco Amalfitano, M (Star's Mill, 2013)
Matt Biondich, M (Northview, 2015)
Cash Carlson, D (Lassiter, 2013)
Kevin Colton, A (Northview, 2013)
Jack Fitzharris, A (Lassiter, 2013)
Simeon Johnson, D (Decatur, 2013)
Zach Levy, M (Centennial, 2015)
Nick Newell, M (Milton, 2013)
Josh Porter, A (Northview, 2013)
Austin Prescott, M (Centennial, 2014)
Ben Rigger, G (Decatur, 2013)
Ryan Smith, G (Lassiter, 2013)
Nate Solomon, A (Centennial, 2015)
E.J. Thurmond, D (Holy Innocents, 2013)
Kevin Yoggy, A (Star's Mill, 2013)

Idaho

Josh Bush, M (Mountain View, 2014)
Nicholas Guzzetti, A (Mountain View, 2014)
Cole Oliver, G (Bishop Kelly, 2014)

Illinois

Dan Berg, M (Lyons Township HS, 2014)
Cole Blazer, G (Libertyville HS, 2014)
Dylan Curry, D (New Trier HS, 2013)
Will DeBord, LSM (St. Charles North HS, 2013)
A.J. Fish, A (Grayslake North HS, 2013)
Luke Gallagher, A (Lyons Township HS, 2013)
Dan O'Malley, A (St. Viator HS, 2013)
Charlie Schatz, M (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Michael Schiappa, D (Loyola Academy, 2013)
A.J. Schmidt, M (Libertyville HS, 2013)
Kevin Verkler, D (Libertyville HS, 2013)

Indiana

Josh Coons, A (Carmel HS  -  2013)
Cameron O'Connor, D (Cathedral HS  -  2013)
Peter Smith, M (St. Joseph HS  -  2013)
Wyatt Wood, M (Cathedral HS  -  2013)

Kansas-Kansas City Metro

Mackey Merrill, D (Shawnee Mission East, 2014)
Logan Moore, G (Blue Valley West, 2014)

Kentucky

Will Downer, A (Ballard, 2013)
Cooper Fogle, G (Ballard, 2013)
Brad Schickel, A (St. Xavier, 2013)
Zayne Smith, A (St. Xavier, 2013)

Louisiana

Austin Melson, A (Loyola College HS  -  2013)
Luke Posner, LSM (St. Paul's  -  2014)
Chris Powers, LSM (Jesuit, 2013)

Maine

Alex Bornick, A (Cape Elizabeth HS, 2013)
Charlie Fay, M (Falmouth HS, 2013)
Robert Andrew Grout, D (Yarmouth HS, 2013)
Adam Haversat, D (Cape Elizabeth HS, 2013)
Alexander Paulus, A (Morse HS, 2013)
Jacob Scammon, M (North Yarmouth Academy, 2013)
I.V. Stucker, A (Falmouth HS, 2014)
John Wheeler, A (Scarborough HS, 2013)
Eben Wilde, M (Gould Academy, 2013)

Maryland-Anne Arundel County

Ben Chisholm, A (South River HS  -  2013)
Tyler Young, M (Arundel HS  -  2013)

Maryland-Baltimore County

Jack Adams, M (Hereford, 2013)
Connor Cunningham, G (Hereford, 2013)
Josh Reider, D (Hereford, 2013)
Joe Sieder, A (Hereford, 2013)

Maryland-Carroll County

Ryan Drenner, A (Westminster, 2013)

Maryland-Eastern Shore

Zane Doyle, M (Queen Anne's County HS, 2013)
Johnny Giuffreda, A (Kent Island HS, 2014)

Maryland-Frederick/Washington

Alexander Aguilar-Gervase, A (Governor Thomas Johnson, 2013)
Max Edelmann, G (Middletown HS, 2013)
Dakota Martin, M (Middletown HS, 2013)

Maryland-Harford County

Kyle D'Onofrio, A (Fallston HS  -  2013)
Randy Foster, M (North Harford, 2013)
Anthony Pagnotta, M (Glenelg HS  -  2013)
Jake Stevens, A (Mount Hebron HS, 2013)

Maryland-Independent

Stephen Goff, A (The Calverton School, 2013)
James Cole Rainier, A (The Calverton School, 2013)

Maryland-MIAA

Garrett Epple, D (Calvert Hall, 2013)
Colin Heacock, A (Boys’ Latin, 2013)
Stephen Kelly, M (Calvert Hall, 2013)
Devin McNamara, A (Loyola Blakefield, 2013)
Shack Stanwick, A (Boys’ Latin, 2014)

Maryland-Montgomery County

Louis Dubick, A (Churchill)
Matt Hoy, G (Wootton)
Joe Kelly, M (Wootton)
Matt Leonard, A (Churchill)
Ben Miltenberg, D (Whitman)

Maryland-Southern

Michael Allen, M (Northern HS, 2013)
Bobby Ross, A (Huntingtown HS, 2013)

Massachusetts-Central

Hunter Burdick, A (St. Johns, 2013)
Giles Ober, G (Algonquin Regional HS, 2013)
Tyler Reilly, A (Grafton Memorial HS, 2013)
Bryan Rotatori, M (Grafton Memorial HS, 2013)

Massachusetts-Western

Matt Lacrorx, M (Westfield HS, 2013)
Reid Leveillee, D (Longmeadow, 2014)
Evan Marcus, A (South Hadley HS, 2013)
Sam Wheaton, G (Minnechaug, 2013)

Michigan

Jason Alessi, M (Brother Rice, 2014)
Kyle Beauregard, A (NotreDame Preparatory, 2013)
Bennett Dipzinski, D (Forest Hills Northern HS, 2013)
John Forester, A (Brother Rice, 2013)
Matthew Giampetroni, M (Cranbrook Kingswood, 2014)
Alec Gilhooly, A (Detroit Catholic Central, 2013)
Tyler Gozdor, M (Northville HS, 2013)
Alex Hudgens, M (South Lyon, 2013)
Steve Jarzynski, D (Detroit Catholic Central, 2013)
Evan Kneisel, D (Clarkston HS, 2013)
Andrew Kransberger, M (Forest Hills Central, 2014)
Grant Lardieri, G (Forest Hills Northern HS, 2015)
John Larzenfeld, A (Ann Arbor Greenhills, 2013)
Connor Maks, M (University of Detroit Jesuit)
Tyree Minner, D (Detroit Country Day, 2013)
Sergio Perkovic, M (Brother Rice, 2013)
John Plasky, D (Brother Rice, 2014)
Collin Schlosser, M (Forest Hills Central, 2013)
Eric Connor Ward, A (Clarkston HS, 2014)
Mike Wroblowski, D (University of Detroit Jesuit, 2013)

Minnesota

Arik Andreen, LSM (Eden Prarie HS, 2013)
Brooks Armitage, A (Eden Prarie HS, 2013)
David Corazalla, A (Maple Grove HS, 2013)
Max Fahey, G (Eden Prarie HS, 2014)
Ryan McNamara, A (Eastview HS, 2013)
Mac Nadeau, M (Blaine HS, 2013)
Tyler Schermann, M (Lakeville North HS, 2013)
Kyle Thielman, D (Eden Prarie HS, 2013)
Jake Woodring, M (Eden Prarie HS, 2013)
La Costa Canyon (Ca.) goalkeeper Bryan Cooper.
© Kevin Tucker 

Missouri

Benj Besancenez, G (DeSmet Jesuit HS, 2013)
Justin Mayfield, A (St. Louis University HS, 2013)
Jared Mintxlaff, M (O'Fallon Township HS, 2013)
William Morehead, M (MICDS, 2013)
Zach Tenure, D (Christian Brothers HS, 2013)

Nevada

Justin Anderson, M (Centennial HS, 2014)
Kieran Eissler, M (Coronado HS, 2013)

New England ISL

Patrick Healy, D (St. Sebastian's School, 2013)
Tate Jozokos, M (Governor's Academy, 2013)
Alphonse Michael Lucchese III, A (Middlesex school, 2013)

New England-Eastern

Chris Keating, D (Phillips Exeter Academy, 2013)
Larken Kemp, D (Phillips Academy, 2013)
Max King, M (Pomfret School, 2013)
Austin Kreinz, M (Portsmouth Abbey School, 2013)
Matt Ryan, LSM/D (Phillips Exeter Academy, 2013)

New England-Northern

Ryder Garnsey, A (Brewster Academy, 2014)
Pat Shelley, G (Hebron Academy, 2013)

New England-Western

Pat Charles, A (Forman School, 2013)
Alec Dunn, D (Westminster School, 2013)
Eric Fernandes, A (Canterbury School, 2013)
Julien Garritano, M (Trinity-Pawling School, 2013)
Thomas Heidt, G (Brunswick School, 2014)
AJ Rocco, A (Avon Old Farms, 2013)
Shane Simpson, M (Salisbury School, 2013)
Cory Steinberg, G (Hopkins School, 2013)

New Hampshire

Galen Antolino, M (Exeter, 2013)
Blake Boudreau, M (Bp. Guertin, 2013)
Jesse Brown, M (Hanover, 2013)
Connor Donahue, A (Bp. Guertin, 2014)
Josh Gallant, A (Pinkerton, 2013)
Jake Lisauskas, M (Pinkerton, 2014)
Matt Milne, A (Derryfield, 2013)
David Phelps, M (Bedford, 2013)
Dom St. Laurent, M (Bp. Guertin, 2014)

New Jersey

Christian Burgdorf, D (Westfield, 2013)
Erik Cannon, D (DonBosco, 2013)
Austin Carbone, A (Summit, 2013)
Tyler Carbone, D (Summit, 2013)
Shane Doss, G (Glenn Ridge, 2013)
Jeff George, M (Watchung, 2013)
Colin Goldstein, D (Glenn Ridge, 2013)
Thomas Guida, M (Chatcham, 2014)
TJ Jones, G (Ridge, 2013)
Jared Kaden, D (Bridgewater Raritan, 2013)
Matt Lane, A (Montclair Kimberly Acad., 2013)
Matt Olbrich, M (Moorestown, 2013)
JT Palladino, A (Ridge, 2014)
Noah Pounds, G (Ridgewood, 2013)
Matt Raposo, A (Somerville, 2013)
Josh Reinson, M (Montgomery, 2013)
Will Reynolds, D (Delbarton, 2013)
Eric Scott, M (Ridge, 2013)
Don Stephan, M (Rutgers Prep, 2013)
Autin Williams, M (Delbarton, 2013)

New Jersey-Central

Murf Butler, D (Hopewell Valley, 2013)
Stefan Pappas, A (Allentown HS, 2013)
John Witalec, G (Notre Dame, 2013)

New Jersey-Middlesex

Matt Siemons, A (Monroe Township HS  -  2013)

New Jersey-Shore Conference

Dan Bloodgood, A (Freehold Township, 2013)
Michale Clarke, A (Rumson Fair Haven, 2013)
Alec Dambach, A (Howell HS, 2013)
JT Jennings, D (Rumson Fair Haven, 2014)
Dylan Jinks, A (Southern Regional, 2015)

New Jersey-South

Jake Dean, M (Shawnee, 2013)
Nate Gorman, D (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)
Eric Leonard, G (Lenape, 2013)
Adam Monticollo, D (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)
Tyler Schulte, A (Seneca, 2013)
Mike Sutton, A (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)

New York-Albany

Mike D'Amario, A (Niskayuna HS, 2013)
Luke Goldstock, A (Niskayuna HS, 2013)
Lucas Maloney, A (Niskayuna HS, 2013)
Peter Riley, D (CBA HS, 2013)
Brian Rogers, M (Shenendehowa HS, 2013)

New York-Buffalo

Adam Dimillo, M (Timon HS,2014)
Connor Fields, A (Timon HS, 2014)
John Januszkiewicz, A (Orchard Park HS, 2013)
Max Maxwell, M (Hamburg HS, 2013)
Conor Nowak, G (Eden HS, 2013)
JD Recor, A (Timon HS, 2013)
Zed Williams, M (Silvercreek HS, 2013)

New York-Catholic

William Trizano, A (Iona Prep, 2013)
Logan Williamson, D (Fordham Prep, 2013)

New York-Central

Nate Bersevoy, M/A (Lafyette HS, 2013)
Connor Cannizzaro, M/A (Cazenovia HS, 2013)
Jordan Evans, A (Jamesville-DeWitt HS, 2013)
Parker Ferrigan, G (Baldwinsville HS, 2013)
Scott Firman, D (Jamesville-DeWitt HS, 2013)
Kevin Lux, A (Fayetteville-Manilus HS, 2013)
Cody Radziewicz, M (Christian Brothers Academy, 2013)
Gale Thorpe, M/A (Jordan Elbridge HS, 2013)

New York-Hudson Valley

J.D. Colarusso, G (Arlington, 2013)
Peter Conley, A (Mamaroneck, 2013)
Austin Fusco, D (Yorktown, 2013)
Jack Grass, A (Bronxville, 2013)
Trevor Koelsch, D (Yorktown, 2013)
Jack Lambert, D (John Jay, 2013)
Nick Mariano, A (Yorktown, 2013)
Luke Palmadesso, M (Yorktown, 2013)
Brian Prestreau, M (Yorktown, 2013)
Connor Vercruysse, A (Yorktown, 2014)

New York-Mid-Hudson

Brandon Donnellan, D (Warwick HS, 2013)
Jake Levins, A (Minisink Valley HS, 2013)
Dominic Marino, M (Kingston HS, 2013)
Joe Sessa, A (Minisink Valley HS, 2015)

New York-Nassau County

Craig Berge, M (Massapequa, 2014)
Ed Blatz, D (Garden City, 2013)
Phil Boukas, D (Manhasset, 2013)
John Crawley, M (Port Washington, 2013)
Ryan Feit, G (Syosset, 2013)
James Forkin, A (Long Beach, 2013)
Jake Gennosa, D (Cold Spring Harbor, 2013)
Dan Grabher, M (North Shore, 2103)
Justin Guterding, A (Garden City, 2013)
Will Sands, A (Friends Academy, 2014)

New York-NYSAIS-IVY

Adrian Auburn, D (Trinity School, 2013)
Jake Schneider, A (Fieldston School, 2013)

New York-Nassau/Suffolk Catholic

Ryan Lukacovic, A (Chaminade HS, 2013)

New York-Section IV

Tanner Cosens, G (Maine-Endwell HS, 2013)
Jadeon Henderson, A (Ithaca HS, 2013)
Eli Lasda, M (Ithaca HS, 2013)

New York-Section V

Ben Brooks, M (Irondequoit HS, 2013)
Charlie Cummins, D (Penfield HS, 2013)
Albie DiPasquale, A (Pittsford Sutherland HS, 2013)
Matt Kaser, A (Spencerport HS, 2013)
Ben Reevers, A (Palmyra macedon HS, 2014)
Jay Vakiener, M (fairport HS, 2013)
Kevin Vaughn, M (fairport HS, 2013)

New York-Suffolk County

Nick Aponte, M (West Islip, 2013)
Brian Balkam, G (Smithtown East, 2013)
Jack Bruckner, M (Ward Melville, 2013)
Tyler DeLuca, M (Comsewogue, 2013)
Ryan Keenan, A (Smithtown West, 2014)
Christian Mazzone, M (Ward Melville, 2013)
Timothy Rotanz, A (Shoreham Wading River, 2013)
Zach Sirico, A (Sayville, 2013)
Brian Ward, M (Bayport/Blue Point, 2013)

New York-St Lawrence County (Section X)

Dalton Roundpoint, D (Salmon River, 2014)

New York City-PSAL

Alexander Becerra, D (Tottenville, 2014)
Noah Kramer, M (Stuyvesant, 2014)
Nicholas Mietowski, A (Hunter College HS, 2013)

North Carolina-East

Evan Allen, D (Holly Springs High School, 2013)
Ethan Brantley, D (Holly Springs High School, 2013)
Will McEntee, D (East Chapel Hill HS, 2013)
Gannon Morrison, A (Cardinal Gibbons High School, 2014)
Austin Nelli, G (Cardinal Gibbons High School, 2013)
Thomas Schmidt, M (Jordan High Scool, 2014)
Derek Sweet, A (Apex High School, 2013)

North Carolina-Private

Tony Asher, M (Providence Day School, 2013)
Steve Onak, A  (Providence Day School, 2013)
Pat Regan, A (Cape Fear Academy, 2013)
Jason Weber, G (Christ School, 2013)

Ohio-Central

JT Blubaugh, M (DeSales, 2013)
Jake Nolan, D (Upper Arlington, 2013)
Tate Stover, D (Olentangy HS, 2013)
Jack Warmolts, G (Upper Arlington, 2013)
Matt Wylly, M (Worthington Kilbourne, 2013)

Ohio-South

Alex Burgdorf, G (Moeller, 2013)
Sam Hubbard, M (Moeller, 2014)
Ian King, A (St. Xavier, 2013)
Tanner Landstra, D (Indian Hill, 2013)
Adam Osika, A (Mason, 2013)

Oregon

Richard Guasco, M (Central Catholic, 2013)
JR McLaughlin, A (Lakeridge, 2013)
Gaelan Murray, G (Beaverton, 2013)
Joel Schwarz, D (Lakeridge, 2015)
Tyler Rich, M (Lakeridge, 2013)
Dalton Tuor, M (West Linn, 2013)

Pennsylvania-Central

Joe Clark, A (Hershey, 2013)
Matt Close, M (Wilson, 2013)
Evan Downey, M (Palmyra, 2013)
Max Haldeman, A (York Central, 2014)
Jeremy Larkin, G (Central Dauphin, 2013)
Ryan Morgan, M (ManTwp, 2013)
Dean Patton, M (Mechanicburg, 2013)
Alex Ready, G (Man Twp, 2014)
Matt Senft, A (Hempfield, 2013)
Nick Treon, A (Danville, 2014)
Steve Wilson, D (West York, 2013)
Nick Valentino, M (Hempfield, 2013)

Pennsylvania-Eastern

Matt Barrett, G (Malvern Prep, 2013)
Stefan Bergman, D (La Salle  -  2013)
Joe Carlini, M (Malvern Prep, 2013)
Tyler Chambers, M (Episcopal Academy, 2013)
Sean Coleman, M (La Salle, 2013)
Peter Donato, M (Radnor, 2013)
Kevin Gayhardt, D (Episcopal Academy, 2013)
Jared Horoski, D (Malvern Prep, 2013)
Paul Major, A (Spring-Ford, 2013)
Brendan Manderack, G (Radnor, 2013)
Will Manganiello, A (Penncrest, 2014)
Anthony Marini, A (St. Joseph’s Prep, 2013)
Gavin McBride, A (Haverford School, 2013)
Greg Merrill, A (Great Valley, 2014)
Brandyn O’Connell, A (Downingtown East, 2013)
Trupert Ortlieb, M (Episcopal Academy, 2013)
Tanner Peck, A (Avon Grove, 2014)
Austin Pifani, D (Abington  -  2013)
Michael Rama, M (Upper Dublin  -  2013)
Matt Rambo, A (La Salle, 2013)

Pennsylvania-Western

Andy DiMichei, A (Hampton, 2013)
Tucker Gillman, G (Shady Side Academy, 2014)
Doran Graham, A (Mt. Lebanon, 2013)
Will Nabors, G (Mt. Lebanon, 2013)
Jimmy Perkins, A (Quaker Valley, 2014)
Zack Rusch, A (Bethel Park, 2013)
Luke Stephens, D (Franklin Regional, 2013)

Rhode Island

Joseph Manown, A (LaSalle Academy, 2015)
Jamie McCann, M (Moses Brown School, 2013)
Brady O'Donnell, A (LaSalle Academy, 2013)
Alex Perrault, M (Bishop Hendricken HS  -  2013)
Daniel Wise, D (LaSalle Academy, 2013)

South Carolina

Charles Black, A (Hammond School, 2014)
Nate Jones, A (Hilton Head Island HS, 2014)
Andrew Phelan, M (Wando HS, 2015)
Anthony Quiles, M (Riverside HS, 2013)
Matt Quill, G (Nation Ford HS, 2014)
Mitch Russell, A (Fort Mill HS, 2014)
Nate Whyte, D (Nation Ford HS, 2013)

Tenneessee

Selby Austin, G (Memphis University School (MUS), 2013)
Sammy Bamigboye, D (Montgomery Bell Academy, 2014)
Brier Davis, A (McCallie School, 2013)
Patrick DiMento, A (Memphis University School (MUS), 2014)
Peyton Klawinski, M (Memphis University School (MUS), 2013)
Chad Toliver, M (McCallie School, 2014)

Texas

Barrett Anigian, M (Episcopal School of Dallas, 2013)
Lee Belland, M (Dallas Jesuit, 2014)
Michael Edwards, LSM (Westlake High School, 2013)
Bear Goldstein, D (St. Mark's, 2013)
Sean McCanna, M (Woodlands High School, 2014)
Matthew Meaders, G (Highland Park, 2013)
Robert Mencke, M (Highland Park, 2014)
Dan Morris, G (Dallas Jesuit, 2013)

Utah

Luke Graney, A (Juan Diego Catholic HS, 2013)
Jake Stout, M (Lone Peak HS, 2013)
Luke Fairman, M (Brighton HS, 2014)
Chandler Wescott, A (Bountiful HS, 2015)

Vermont

Pat Abbott, G (Essex  -  2013)
Alex Altland, D (Mt. Anthony, 2013)
James Olsen, A (Essex  -  2013)
Hunter Schmell, A (Woodstock, 2013)
Thomas Vanzo, A (Essex  -  2013)
Cooper Warden, D (Lamoille, 2013)

Virginia-Loudoun County

Jack Flynn, M (Dominion, 2014)
Michael Rexrode, D (Loudoun County, 2014)

Virginia-Lynchburg

Brian Davies, G (E.C. Glass HS, 2013)
Chad Fisher, M (Salem HS, 2013)
Hunt McCarthy, M (E.C. Glass HS, 2013)
Philph T. Robertson, A (Salem HS, 2015)
Jacob Shavers, A (Deep Run HS, 2014)

Virginia-Northwest

Chad Fisher, M (Salem  -  2013)
Michael Hanlon, A (Battlefield, 2013)
Jake Maupin, M (Colonel Forge, 2014)
Jake Yezzi, M (Osbourn Park, 2014)

Virginia-Piedmont

Colin Bressan, G (St. Anne's-Belfield School, 2013)
Jared King, M (Highland School, 2013)
Jack Micciche, A (Highland School, 2013)
Duncan Morris, M (Christchurch School, 2013)
Tyler Pace, M (Blue Ridge School, 2013)
Ben Pugh, G (Woodberry Forest School, 2013)

Virgnia-Northern

Jake Dansey, D (Chantilly HS, 2013)
Brad Dotson, D (Langley HS, 2013)
Matt Hayden, G (Madison HS, 2013)
Dylan Maltz, A(Stone Bridge HS, 2013)
Kyle Rowe, M (Madison HS, 2013)
Jack Rowlett, D (Robinson HS, 2015)

Washington

Jack Beall, M (Camas High (King's Way Lacrosse Team), 2013)
Cole Johnson, A (Bellevue High, 2013)
Jake Knostman, A (Bainbridge Island High, 2013)
Colin MacIlvennie, M (Eastside Catholic High, 2014)
Spencer Noonan, D (Skyline High, 2014)
Drew Tosaya, A (Inglemoor High, 2013)
Chase York, D (Mercer Island High, 2013)

Washington D.C. Metro

Matt Borda, D (Gonzaga, 2013)
Alex Corboy, A (Gonzaga, 2013)
Nick Fields, D (Bullis School, 2013)
Seth Miller, A (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes, 2013)
Connor Murphy, A (Paul VI, 2013)

West Virginia

Alex Battin, A (University High, 2013)
Joe Wright, A (Capital High, 2013)

Wisconsin

John Filmanowicz, A (Arrowhead Union HS, 2013)
Tyler Hetrick, M (Sun Prairie HS, 2013)
Jacob Matsche, D (Wausau East HS, 2013)
Matt McMahon, M (Green Bay Southwest HS, 2013)
Jake Miller, LSM (Arrowhead Union HS, 2013)


comments powered by Disqus