High School Boys

 
July 2, 2013

US Lacrosse Boys' High School Bob Scott Awards

Salesianum (Del.) midfielder Sean Giampietro
© Kevin Tucker 

A US Lacrosse Bob Scott Award winner is a senior player recognized by each area chairman who truly honors lacrosse, is invested in the development of the game in his community, is an exceptional player who continually strives to improve his game, and is an exemplary member of his team. He exemplifies the spirit of the game, on and off the field.

Group 1

Area - Player, Pos. (High School, Graduation Year)

Connecticut-Fairchester AA - Mack Dowling, M (St. Luke's School, 2014)
Florida-Central - Brooks Onderick, M (Boone HS, 2013)
Florida-North - Kevin McKernan, M (Creekside HS, 2013)
Nevada - Kieran Eissler, M (Coronado HS, 2013)
New York-NYSAIS-IVY - William Walker, M (Hackley School, 2013)

Group 2

Area - Player, Pos. (High School, Graduation Year)

California-Orange County - Austin Birch, G (St. Margaret's Episcopal, 2013)
Florida-South - Calder Alfano, D (Boca Raton HS, 2013)
Idaho - Eric Timmons, A (Skyview, 2013)
Indiana - John Jessup, A (Marian HS, 2013)
Maine - John Wheeler, A (Scarborough HS, 2013)
Maryland-Eastern Shore - Zane Doyle, M (Queen Anne's, 2013)
Maryland-Harford County - Collin Etzel, D (Patterson Mill HS, 2013)
Maryland-Howard County - Sean Harrison, M (Marriotts Ridge , 2013)
Maryland-Independent - Patrick Martin, A (The Heights, 2013)
Michigan - Sergio Perkovic, M (Brother Rice, 2013)
New England ISL - Liam Garrity-Rokous, D (St. Paul's School, 2013)
New Jersey - Jackson Patterson, D (Peddie School, 2013)
New Jersey - Central - Adam Ainslie, A (Princeton HS, 2013)
New Jersey - Shore Conference -JD Kuper, M (Manasquan, 2013)
New Jersey - South -Jackson Sole, M (Lower Cape May HS, 2013)
New York - Mid Hudson - Tim Clark, LSM (Kingston HS, 2013)
New York - Section V -Julian King, G (Brockport Central HS, 2013)
New York - Suffolks County - Timothy Rotanz, A (Shoreham -Wading River HS, 2013)
Pennsylvania-Central - Jesse Schonbrunner, M (Kennard -Dale HS, 2014)
Virginia-Northern - Joe Crawford, A (Yorktown HS, 2012)
Virginia-Northwest - Morgan Denecke, A (Stonewall Jackson, 2013)
Virginia-Piedmont - Davis Horbal, D (Chirstchurch School, 2013)
Washington - Zach Oelsner, M (Washington State Prep, 2013)
West Virginia - Roger "CJ" Harvey, D (Capital HS, 2013)

Group 3

Area - Player, Pos. (High School, Graduation Year)

Connecticut-Public - Kevin Brown, A (Fairfield Prep, 2013)
Delaware - Sean Giampietro, M (Salesianum School, 2013)
Louisiana - Alex Blanchard, A (St. Thomas More, 2013)
Maryland-Carroll County - Sam Camponeschi, D (Manchester Valley, 2013)
Maryland-Southern - Carl Riffe, M (Huntingtown, 2013)
Massachusetts-Central - Davis Kraft (Algonquin Regional HS, 2013)
Massachusetts-Western - Artie Potter, M (Cathedral, 2013)
New York City-PSAL – Oliver Yu, M (Hunter College HS , 2013)
New York-Buffalo - Cam MacDonald , G (Williamsville North HS , 2013)
New York-Central - Jordan Evans, M (Jamesville-DeWitt HS , 2013)
New York-Hudson Valley - Zachary Young, M (Tappan Zee, 2013)
New York-Nassau County - John Crawley, M (Port Washington, 2013)
North Carolina-Private - Cameron Simpson, M (Durham Academy, 2013)
Tenneessee - Cody Walsh, A/M (Hume-Fogg, 2013)
Vermont - Tyler Hawley, D (Mount Mansfield, 2013)
Virginia-Loudoun County - Andres Paez, G (Park View, 2013)
Washington DC Metro - Bear Altemus, A (Georgetown Prep, 2013)


comments powered by Disqus