May 18, 2012

IWLCA Names Division II All-Regional Picks

from press release

The IWLCA has honored 64 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2012. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on May 24. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 16, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

North Region

First Team
Brenna Bauer, Le Moyne, Jr., A
Brittany Brigandi, Le Moyne, Sr., M
Erica Devito, Adelphi, Sr., A
Chelsea Donaldson, C.W. Post, Sr., D
Aubrey Duncan, New Haven, Sr., D
Ashley Ferrandiz, New Haven, Sr., M
Kelly Fucillo, Le Moyne, Sr. , GK
Alexis Gabbe, New Haven, Sr., A
Samantha Lynott, Stonehill, Sr., M
Molly Maroney, Le Moyne, Jr., D
Marissa Mills, Adelphi, Sr., M
Dominique Mosca, C.W. Post, Jr., GK
Ashley Olen, C.W. Post, Jr., A
Jaclyn Sileo, C.W. Post, So., A
Lauren Spagnoletta, C.W. Post, Sr., M
Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi, So., D

Second Team
Courtney Acker, Adelphi, Sr., D
Jackie Anderson, Dowling, Fr., A
Sarah Boucher, Queens, Jr., M
Meg Brown, Adelphi, Jr., M
Danielle Clesi, Molloy, Jr., D
Meg Collins, Le Moyne, So., D
Devan Crimi, Adelphi, So., A
Kayla Green, Stonehill, Jr., A
Emily Mongeau, Southern New Hampshire, Sr., M
Kelsey Reilly, Stonehill, Jr., M
Heather Rosen, Queens, Jr., A
Sarah Salatto, Merrimack, Sr., D
Meghan Smith, St. Anselm, Sr., M
Maureen Spellman, New Haven, Sr., GK
Samantha Stavish, Dowling, So., M
Brooke Witkowski , Dowling, Sr., A

South Region

First Team
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer, So., D
Courtney Bianculli, Rollins, Sr., D
Danica Cutshall, Regis, So., M
Elyse DeLisle, Rollins, So., GK
Tori Dugan, West Chester, Jr., A
Elyse Fisher, Lock Haven, Sr., M
Jessica Fugate, Gannon, Jr., M
Theresa Giunta, West Chester, Jr., D
Samantha McCarrick, Limestone, Fr., M
Sarah Oor, Limestone, So., A
Erica Pagiarulo, Rollins, Jr., M
Kathleen Palasz, Rollins, Jr., D
Brittany Philip, Queens (NC), Sr., A
Kathleen Palasz, Rollins, Jr., D
Racquel Prager, Limestone, Sr., A
Sophie Townsend, Rollins, Jr., A

Second Team
Megan Asper, Florida Southern, Fr., M
Brittany Barnwell, Queens (NC), Jr., M
Stephanie Bianco, IUP, Sr., M
Shannon Bonnel, Pfeiffer, Jr., M
Rachel DerCola, Gannon, Sr., A
Claire Gaeng, Lock Haven, Sr., D
Lauren Glassy, West Chester, Jr., M
Katie Hammerer, Florida Southern, So., GK
Kayleigh Johnson, Lock Haven, Sr., A
Cat Kelley, Rollins, Sr., A
Alexa Lodovici, IUP, Jr., A
Skylar Marcoux, Limestone, Jr., D
Brigid Milchling, Limestone, Sr., GK
Taylor Norwood, IUP, So., D
Erin Oczkowski, West Chester, Sr., M
Allie Rhodes, Queens (NC), Jr., D


RELATED HEADLINES


FOLLOW US


Lacrosse Magazine on Facebook

FOLLOW THEM

LaxMagazine.com features news, scores and standings tailored to your favorite teams.

» NCAA Division I Men
» NCAA Division I Women
» NCAA Division II Men
» NCAA Division II Women
» NCAA Division III Men
» NCAA Division III Women
» MCLA Division I Men
» MCLA Division II Men
» MLL
» NLL
» U.S. Senior Men
» U.S. Senior Women
» U.S. U19 Men
» U.S. U19 Women
» U.S. Indoor Men

// show either all first or all second banners