Club Men

 
May 8, 2011

Related Links

More Links

Conference Tourney Clearinghouse: MCLA D-II

Who's in: Grand Valley State (CCLA), Sam Houston State (LSA), SCAD (SELC), St. John's (UMLL), Westminster (RMLC).

Central Collegiate Lacrosse League

Quarterfinals – Saturday, April 30
#1 Grand Valley State 27, #8 Butler 3
#2 Davenport 25, #7 Aquinas 2
#3 Dayton 27, #6 Walsh 4
#5 Hope 18, #4 Indiana Tech 16

Semifinals – Friday, May 6 (Saline, Mich.)
#1 Grand Valley State 27, #5 Hope 14
#2 Davenport 18, #3 Dayton 13

Finals – Saturday, May 7 (Saline, Mich.)
#1 Grand Valley State 12,#2 Davenport 9

Great Rivers Lacrosse Conference

First Round – Friday, May 6 (St. Charles, Mo.)
#5 Washington U. 13, #4 Missouri S&T 4

Semifinals – Saturday, May 7 (St. Charles, Mo.)
#5 Washington U. 14, #1 Creighton 11
#3 Missouri Baptist 9, #2 Wheaton 8

Finals – Sunday, May 8 (St. Charles, Mo.)
#5 Washington U vs. #3 Missouri Baptist, 4 p.m.

Lone Star Alliance

Semifinals – April 30 (Southlake, Texas)
#3 St. Edward's vs. #2 Centenary, 11 a.m.

Finals – Sunday, May 1 (Southlake, Texas)
#1 Sam Houston State 14, #3 St. Edward's 1

Pioneer Collegiate Lacrosse League

First Round – Thursday, May 5 (at Durham, N.H.)
#4 WPI 12, #5 Central Conn. 10

Semifinals – Friday, May 6 (at Durham, N.H.)
#1 Briarcliffe 24, #4 WPI 6
#2 Coast Guard 15, #3 Stonehill 8

Finals – Sunday, May 8 (at Durham, N.H.)
#2 Coast Guard vs. #1 Briarcliffe, 3:30 p.m.

Pacific Northwest Collegiate Lacrosse League

First Round – Sunday, May 1
#2S Portland 9, #3N Pacific Lutheran 6
#2N Whitman 10, #3S Southern Oregon 4

Semifinals – Saturday, May 7 (at Wilsonville, Ore.)
#1S Western Oregon 15, #2N Whitman 3
#2S Portland 8, #1N Gonzaga 7

Finals – Sunday, May 8 (at Wilsonville, Ore.)
#2S Portland vs. #1S Western Oregon, 4:00 p.m.

Rocky Mountain Lacrosse Conference

First Round – Thursday, May 5 (Grand Junction, Colo.)
#2E Colorado Mines 17, #3W Fort Lewis 4
#2W Utah Valley 12, #3E Metro State 8

Semifinals – Friday, May 6 (at Grand Junction, Colo.)
#1W Westminster 18, #2E Colorado Mines 7
#1E Northern Colorado 8, #2W Utah Valley 7

Finals – Saturday, May 7 (at Grand Junction, Colo.)
#1W Westminster 13, #1E Northern Colorado 12

Southeastern Lacrosse Conference

Quarterfinals – Friday, April 29 (Atlanta, Ga.)
#1-SE SCAD 13, #2-SW Emory 7
#1-SW Kennesaw State 15, #2-SE Palm Beach Atlantic 8
#1-NE UNC-Charlotte 28, #2-NW Davidson 17
#1-NW Elon 17, #2-NE Coastal Carolina 4

Semifinals – Saturday, April 30 (Atlanta, Ga.)

#1-SE SCAD 13, #1SW Kennesaw State 2
#1-NW Elon 25, UNC-Charlotte 4

Finals – Sunday, May 1 (Atlanta, Ga.)
#1SE SCAD 8, #1-NW Elon 7

Southwest Lacrosse Conference

First Round – Saturday, April 30
#2W Cal State Fullerton 21, #3E Biola 8
#3W Cal State Long Beach 15, #4 Occidental 4

Semifinals – Saturday, May 7 (at Tucson, Ariz.)
#2W Cal State Fullerton 8, #1E UC San Diego 7
#1W Concordia 17, #3W Cal State Long Beach 13

Finals – Sunday, May 8 (at Tucson, Ariz.)
#2W Cal State Fullerton vs. #1W Concordia, 11 a.m.

Upper Midwest Lacrosse League

First Round – Friday, April 29 (St. Paul, Minn.)
#3 St. John's 14, #6 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1
#4 St. Olaf 17, #5 Carleton 6

Semifinals – Saturday, April 30 (St. Paul, Minn.)
#1 St. Thomas 16, #4 St. Olaf 5
#3 St. John's 16 #2 North Dakota State 5

Finals – Sunday, May 1 (St. Paul, Minn.)
#3 St. John's 10, #1 St. Thomas 9

Western Collegiate Lacrosse League*

Semifinals – Saturday, May 7 (Novato, Calif.)
#2 UC Santa Cruz 11, #3 San Jose State 3
#1 St. Mary's 6, #4 Nevada 4

Finals – Sunday, May 8 (Novato, Calif.)
#2 UC Santa Cruz vs. #1 St. Mary's, 11 a.m.

* - Conference does not have an automatic qualifier


comments powered by Disqus