April 29, 2013

MAC Commonwealth All-League Selections

from press release

Player of the Year: Chris Dashiell Stevenson
Rookie of the Year: Dimitri Pecunes Stevenson
Coach of the Year: Paul Cantabene Stevenson

1st Team All-Conference

Position Name School Year Hometown High School
Attack Chris Dashiell Stevenson JR Salisbury, MD Parkside
Attack Malik Pedroso Lebanon Valley JR Binghamton, NY Chenango Valley
Attack Phil Potter Albright SO Cortland, NY Cortland

Midfield Cory Boushell Elizabethtown SR Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg
Midfield William Burgeyne Stevenson SO Boonton Township, NJ Mountain Lakes
Midfield Ryan Eidenshink Widener SR Elkins Park, PA La Salle College HS
Midfield Peter Green Stevenson SR Hereford, MD Hereford

Defense Parker Bratton Stevenson SR Baltimore, MD McDonogh School
Defense Kyle Holchek Stevenson JR Reisterstown, MD Loyola Blakefield
Defense Callum Robinson Stevenson JR Bel Air, MD John Carroll

Long Pole Middle Ryan Lanigan Lebanon Valley JR Ronkonkom, N.Y. Connetquot
Short Stick Specialist Connor Curo Stevenson JR Lutherville, MD St. Paul's
Face Off Specialist Brent Hiken Stevenson JR Pikesville, MD Pikesville
Goalie Mac Nestler Widener JR Chatham, NJ Chatham

2nd Team All-Conference

Attack John Casey Widener SR Glenside, PA Abington
Attack Pat Condon Stevenson SO Long Beach, NY Holy Trinity
Attack Mark Pennenton Stevenson SO Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna

Midfield Bobby Clemens Widener JR Aston, PA Sun Valley
Midfield Craig Hansberger Elizabethtown JR Perkasie, PA Pennridge
Midfield Heath Kupecky Messiah SR King of Prussia, PA Upper Merion
Midfield Nick Rossi Stevenson SR Lutherville, MD Towson

Defense Casey Decker Widener JR Morton, PA Elizabethtown
Defense Matt Frey Elizabethtown SO West Grove, PA Avan Grove
Defense Andrew Kruter Lebanon Valley JR Bellmore, NY John F. Kennedy

Long Pole Middle Ryan Rybenstein Stevenson JR Sykesville, MD Boys' Latin
Short Stick Specialist Michael Southwick Albright SO Shamong, NJ Seneca
Face Off Specialist Darian Meador Albright SO Westminster, MD Westminster
Goalie Mike Moll Lebanon Valley JR Dix Hills, N.Y. Commack

Honorable Mention

Goalie Brooks Arnold Messiah FR Red Lion, PA Red Lion
Defense Charlie Bytheway Widener SR Glen Mills, PA Garnet Valley
Midfield Randolph Clark Hood JR Chesapeake Beach, MD Northern
Attack Michael Cooper Lycoming FR Riva, MD Archbishop Spalding
Defense Sean Cunningham Albright JR Warminster, PA Archbishop Wood
Attack Will Franken Messiah SO Holland, MI West Ottawa
Defense Daniel Frantz Alvernia SR Lansdale, Pa Lansdale Catholic
Defense Thomas Hanson Lycoming SO Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
Midfield Andrew Harris Messiah SO Indianapolis, IN Heritage Christian
Midfield/Attack TJ Holston Albright SO Gambrills, Md. Arundel
Midfield Matthew Lomady Albright FR Abington, Pa Abington
Goal Keeper Dimitri Pecunes Stevenson FR Baltimore, MD Calvert Hall
Attack Ian Schmid Lebanon Valley SR Lititz, PA Warwick
Defense Nick Thompson Elizabethtown SR Wallingford, PA Strath Haven
Defense James Weger Hood SO Shrewsbury, PA Susquehannock
Face Off Specialist Sam Wyatt Stevenson SO Brentwood, TN Human Services


comments powered by Disqus