September 25, 2009

2009 College Men's Lacrosse Fall Ball Schedule

updated Oct. 30

          
completed games

 

 

DATE

TIME

TEAMS

EVENT DETAILS/LOCATION

Sep 26 6 p.m. USA Blue vs. USA White Michie Stadium
West Point, N.Y.
Preview | Coverage | Photos
Oct 2 7 p.m.

Washington & Lee vs. VMI

Lee-Jackson Lacrosse Classic
Wilson Field, Lexington, Va.
VMI 15, W&L 13
Oct 3 12 p.m. Cornell vs. Penn State Schoellkopf Field
Ithaca, N.Y.
Preview: Big Red Reloads
Video: Tambroni Talks Fall Ball

2:15 p.m. Penn State vs. Bucknell

4:30 p.m. Cornell vs. Bucknell
Oct 4 11 a.m. Army vs. Stony Brook Shea Stadium
West Point, N.Y.

1 p.m. Marist vs. Stony Brook

3 p.m. Army vs. Marist

3 p.m. Mercyhurst at Canisius Demske Sports Complex Buffalo, N.Y.

12 p.m. Lynchburg, Queens, Gettysburg Lynchburg Fall Ball
Lynchburg, Va.
Oct 8 9 p.m. Brock University at Canisius Demske Sports Complex
Buffalo, N.Y.
Oct 9 7:30 p.m. Maryland vs. Alumni Schutz Practice Complex
College Park


Johns Hopkins vs. Ohio State Thumbs Up
Upper Arlington High School
Columbus, Ohio
Preview
Oct 10 9 a.m. Detroit Mercy vs. St. Joseph's
Rutgers vs. Penn

Nick Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School, Folsom, Pa.

Photo Gallery


11 a.m. Detroit Mercy vs. Lafayette
Rutgers vs. Drexel


12:30 p.m. Hofstra vs. Penn

1 p.m. Mount St. Mary's vs. Drexel

2 p.m. Lafayette vs. St. Joseph's

3 p.m. Hofstra vs. UMBC

3:30 p.m. Villanova vs. Mount St. Mary's

5 p.m. Villanova vs. UMBC

12 p.m. Hobart vs. Harvard Navy Fall Classic
Annapolis, Md.


Navy vs. Syracuse


Penn State vs. Georgetown

2:30 p.m. Hobart vs Georgetown


Navy vs. Penn State


Harvard vs. Syracuse

10 a.m. Notre Dame vs. Team Canada Ochard Park High School, N.Y.

3 p.m. North Carolina vs. Brown San Francisco Fall Lacrosse Classic
Kezar Stadium
San Francisco, Calif.
Preview | UNC Tops Brown (SJMN)


F&M, Elizabethtown,
Randolph-Macon
F&M Fall Ball
Lancaster, Pa.

5 p.m. Manhattan vs. Alumni Gaelic Park, Riverdale, N.Y.
Oct 11 10 a.m. Widener vs. York
Wesley vs. Wheeling Jesuit
Nick Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School, Folsom, Pa.

11 a.m. Widener vs. Ursinus

11:30 a.m. York vs. Scranton

12 p.m. McDaniel vs. Wheeling Jesuit

12:30 p.m. Ursinus vs. York

1:30 p.m. Wesley vs. McDaniel
Scranton vs. Widener


3 p.m. Scranton vs. Ursinus

11 a.m. Vermont vs. Siena
UMass vs. Le Moyne
Albany vs. Holy Cross
Adelphi vs. Colgate
Catamount Classic - Lacrosse for a Cure
Thayer Academy
Braintree, Mass.
Preview

12 p.m. Vermont vs. UMass
Adelphi vs. Siena
Albany vs. Colgate
Robert Morris vs. Holy Cross


1 p.m. UMass vs. Colgate
Holy Cross vs. Le Moyne
WNEC vs. Bentley


2 p.m. Vermont vs. Robert Morris
Bentley vs. Siena
Albany vs. Le Moyne
Adelphi vs. WNEC


3 p.m. Vermont vs. Bentley
Robert Morris vs. Siena


9 a.m. Immaculata vs. Alvernia Immaculata Fall Ball
Immaculata, Pa.

10:15 a.m. Immaculata vs. Harford CC

11:30 a.m. Alvernia vs. Harford CC

11 a.m. Stevens, Eastern Connecticut
Roger Williams, Assumption, Keene State
Farmington Valley Faceoff
Simsbury HS, Conn.

2 p.m. Christopher Newport,
Mary Washington,
Moravian, St. Mary's
Lacrosse for Smiles
Old Redskins Park, Herndon, Va.

10 a.m. Ohio Wesleyan vs. Springfield
NYIT vs. Union
Cortland Make A Wish Fall Classic
Cortland, N.Y.

11 a.m. Cortland vs. NYIT
Ohio Wesleyan vs. Union


1 p.m. Cortland vs. Union
Springfield vs. NYIT


2 p.m. Cortland vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Springfield vs. Union


12 p.m. Susquehanna, Marymount
Neumann, Centenary
Susquehanna Lax Grove Benefit
Sassafras Fields
Selinsgrove, Pa.


Eastern at Dickinson Dickinson College
Carlisle, Pa.

12 p.m. Iroquois Nationals, Hartwick,
Pace, RPI, Bridgeton Academy
Hartwick Fall Ball
Oneonta, N.Y.
Oct 12
3:30 p.m.
Loyola vs. Team England
Loyola College
Baltimore, Md.
Oct 13
3:30 p.m.
Johns Hopkins vs. Team England
Homewood Field
Baltimore, Md.
Oct 14
7 p.m.
Lehigh vs. Team England
Ulrich Sports Complex
Bethlehem, Pa.
Oct 15 7 p.m. Drexel vs. Team England Vidas Field
Philadelphia, Pa.
Oct 16
4 p.m.
Iroquois Nationals at Notre Dame
Arlotta Lacrosse Stadium
South Bend, Ind.
Oct 17
8:30 a.m.
Mount St. Mary's vs. Washington College

Lacrosse for Leukemia
Cedar Lane Park
Bel Air, Md.

Preview


10:10 a.m.
Washington College vs. Towson


12:50 p.m.
Towson vs. Air Force


2:25 p.m.
Air Force vs. UMBC


9:30 a.m.
Manhattanville vs. Montclair State
Manhattanville Fall Ball
Purchase, N.Y.

11:30 a.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Oneonta


1:30 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Montclair State


3:30 p.m.
Manhattanville vs. Oneonto


12 p.m. RIT, Geneseo, Lycoming RIT Fall Lacrosse Classic
Rochester, N.Y.

12 p.m. Loyola vs. Bucknell
Delaware vs. Princeton
Delaware Fall Ball
Newark, Del.

2:15 p.m. Delaware vs. Bucknell
Loyola vs. Princeton


4:30 p.m. Salem State, Mass. Maritime,
UMass-Boston, Gordon
Salem State College
Salem, Mass.

7 p.m. Hofstra vs. Team England Shuart Stadium
Hempstead, N.Y.
Oct 18 9 a.m. Endicott vs. Merrimack Bourke Corcoran Lacrosse Classic
Endicott College
Beverly, Mass.

10 a.m. SNHU vs. Lasell
Merrimack vs. Salve Regina


11 a.m. Endicott vs. SNHU
St. Michael's vs. Lasell


12 p.m. Salve Regina vs. St. Michael's
Merrimack vs. Lasell


1 p.m. Endicott vs. St. Michael's
Salve Regina vs. SNHU


11 a.m. Finger Lakes CC vs. Genesee CC
Broome CC vs. Alfred
Keuka vs. Hudson Valley CC
Finger Lakes Shootout
Canandaigua, N.Y.

11:45 a.m. Hudson Valley CC vs. Alfred
Keuka vs. Broome CC
Wells vs. Cayuga CC


12:30 p.m. Finger Lakes CC vs. Broome CC
Keuka vs. Cayuga CC
Wells vs. Hudson Valley CC


1:15 p.m.
Finger Lakes CC vs. Alfred
Genesee CC vs. Wells
Hudson Valley CC vs. Cayuga


10 a.m. Navy vs. USA White
Maryland vs. USA Blue

Navy Fall Classic
Annapolis, Md.

Preview
Dixon, Spallina Get Second Chance
Navy Goalies Play for Keeps

Video: Brian Spallina, Team USA
Video: Ken Clausen, Virginia
Video Blog: Berger on the Brink


12:30 p.m. Navy vs. Virginia
Maryland vs. USA White


3 p.m. Virginia vs. USA Blue

10 a.m. Dowling vs. Strony Brook Wishmakers Fall Classic
Dowling College
Brookhaven, N.Y.

12 p.m. Stony Brook vs. Manhattan

2 p.m. Dowling vs. Manhattan

12 p.m. Yale, Sacred Heart, Quinnipiac
Fairfield, Hartford
Prince Memorial Connecticut Cup
Yale University
New Haven, Conn.
Oct 23 7:30 p.m. Iroquois Nationals at Hobart Hobart College
Geneva, N.Y.
Iroquois Rack Up 20 Goals in Win
Oct 24 1 p.m. Canisius at Binghamton Bearcats Sports Complex
Binghamton, N.Y.
  1 p.m. Denver Outlaws (MLL) at Denver

Colorado Lacrosse Showcase
University of Denver
Denver, Colo.
Outlaws Edge DU, 15-13
Photo Gallery

Oct 25 8:45 a.m. Suffolk CC vs. Adelphi
C.W. Post vs. Farmingdale

Long Island Fall Lacrosse Classic
Suffolk CC
Brentwood, N.Y.


10 a.m. C.W. Post vs. Adelphi
Farmingdale vs. Suffolk CC


11:15 a.m. Farmingdale vs. Adelphi
Suffolk CC vs. C.W. Post


12:30 p.m. Suffolk CC vs. Morris
Briarcliffe vs. Army Prep


1:45 p.m. Briacliffe vs. Morris
Army Prep vs. Suffolk CC


3 p.m. Suffolk CC vs. Briarcliffe
Army Prep vs. Morris


10 a.m. Southwestern, Texas, Texas State
Sam Houston State
Pirates Fall Invitational
Southwestern University
Georgetown, Texas

11 a.m. Lehigh vs. Le Moyne Le Moyne Fall Classic
Syracuse, N.Y.

1 p.m. Lehigh vs. Providence

3 p.m. Providence vs. Le Moyne
Oct 31 1 p.m. USA Blue vs. USA White Lavalle Stadium
Stony Brook, N.Y.

 

 


comments powered by Disqus