posted 04.24.13 at 1.45 p.m. by Mark Macyk

NCAA Division II Women's Conference Tournament Clearinghouse

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

Semifinals - Saturday, April 27 (at Georgian Court)
South No. 1 Philadelphia 13, North No. 2 Dominican 12
South No. 2 Holy Family 15, North No. 1 Georgian Court 14 (3OT)

Finals- Sunday April 28 (at Georgian Court)
Holy Family 12, Philadelphia 10

Champion:
Holy Family 

Conference Carolinas

First Round – Tuesday, April 16 (at Higher Seeds)
No. 3 Queens 16, No. 6 Mount Olive 7
No. 4 Belmont Abbey 15, No. 5 Converse 5

Semifinals – Saturday, April 20 (at Burlington, N.C.)
No. 1 Limestone 19, No. 4 Belmont Abbey 5
No. 3 Queens 12, No. 2 Pfeiffer 11

Finals – Sunday, April 21 (at Burlington, N.C.)
No. 1 Limestone 21, No. 3 Queens 9

Champion:
Limestone

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

First Round – Tuesday, April 30
No. 4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 25, No. 5 Findlay 11
No. 3 Tiffin 22, No. 6 Wheeling Jesuit 5

Semifinals – Friday, May 3 (at Grand Valley State)
No. 1 Grand Valley State 28, No. 4 Notre Dame 10
No. 3 Tiffin 13, No. 2 Lake Erie 11

Finals – Sunday, May 5 (at Grand Valley State)
No. 1 Grand Valley State 16, No. 3 Tiffin 12

Champion
Grand Valley State

Northeast-10 Conference

First Round – Wednesday, May 1
No. 3 Stonehill 13, No. 6 Saint Anselm 12
No. 4 New Haven 18, No. 5 Bentley 14

Semifinals – Saturday, May 4 (at Le Moyne)
No. 1 Le Moyne 15, No. 4 New Haven 7
No. 2 Adelphi 11, No. 3 Stonehill 7

Finals – Sunday, May 5 (at Le Moyne)
No. 1 Le Moyne 8, No. 2 Adelphi 6

Champion
Le Moyne

Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, April 30
No. 3 Indiana (Pa.) 19, No. 6 Gannon 10
No. 5 Bloomsburg 17, No. 4 Mercyhurst 10 

Semifinals - Friday, May 3 (at Lock Haven)
No. 1 Lock Haven 6, No. 5 Bloomsburg 5
No. 2 West Chester 7, No. 3 Indiana (Pa.) 6

Finals - Saturday, May 4 (at Lock Haven)
No. 2 West Chester 8, No. 1 Lock Haven 7

Champion:
West Chester

 

// show either all first or all second banners